Wella Color Fresh Create
Creative, semi-permanent colour
€ 9,45 € 10,50 -10%
(€ 157,50 / l, Price shown includes 20% VAT. - Excludes delivery costs)
Features & Advantages
- Suitable for all hair types
- Available in various shades
- Lasts for up to 20 washes
Item no.: 2892447, Content: 60 ml, EAN: 8005610602912
The Color Fresh Create by Wella Professionals is available in a host of beautiful shades. The colours and clear formula can be mixed with one another to achieve a unique nuance or pastel tone. The colour effect lasts for up to 20 washes.
- Add the desired amount of Color Fresh Create to a bowl then apply it evenly to dry or towel-dry hair.
- A developer is not required.
- Pure application: for more intensive results, apply as is to naturally blonde, white, bleached hair or highlights.
- Wear gloves during the application process to avoid staining.
- Pastelization: dilute the Color Fresh Create nuance with Color Fresh Create Tomorrow Clear, e.g. 1 :1 - 1 : 30 to achieve a pastel hue or a softer result.
- Exposure time: up to 20 minutes.
- Reduce the exposure time to 5 - 10 minutes to achieve a pastel hue.
- Extend the exposure time up to 30 minutes for a more intensive colour outcome.
- Rinse with water until the water runs clear.
- For best results, do not shampoo the hair.
|Product Types :||Intensive Tints , Direct Colours , Hair Colour|
|Hair Type:||All Hair Types|
|Hair Dyes :||Permanent, Tint|
|Range of Application :||Hair|
|Discount :||10% & more, 15% & more, 20% & more, 30% & more, 40% & more, 50% & more, 60% & more|
- aqua (water)
- propylene glycol
- cocamidopropyl betaine
- hc blue no. 12
- hc blue no. 16
- HC Blue No. 2
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- basic brown 16
- parfum (fragrance)
- potassium phosphate
- sodium hydroxide
- polysorbate 20
- basic brown 17
- hexyldecyl laurate
- hc red no. 10
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-20 glyceryl laurate
- hexyl cinnamal
- hc red no. 11
- formic acid
- phosphoric acid
- benzyl salicylate
- linoleic acid
- retinyl palmitate
- diethylhexyl syringylidenemalonate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride